1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Silvia Gago Lopez hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is the Responsible for the processing of the User's personal data and informs him that this data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 of 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, for which the following information on the treatment is provided:

End of treatment: maintain a commercial relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications, as long as it has been previously authorized, by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to its products and services, or its collaborators or suppliers with whom it has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Statistical studies.
  • Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available to them.
  • Forward the newsletter on the website.

Profiling: the CONTROLLER may also carry out, with the User's consent, a profiling based on automated processing, aimed at evaluating the personal aspects provided by the Interested Party in order to perform an analysis of their profile.

Anticipated consequences: The treatment of the data does not foresee any consequence that may have any legal effect or in any other way that significantly affects the Data Subject.

Logic used: To carry out the data processing, an automated procedure is used where all the fields are filtered in order to obtain a result that fits your profile.

Data conservation criteria: they will be kept while there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or the total destruction of the same.

Data communication: The data will not be communicated to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights that assist the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to your treatment.
  • Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (agpd.es) if it considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

Postal address: Calle Las Hortensias number 14, floor 2 A 24401 LEON

E-mail: hola@toxicvanity.com

2. COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to attend your request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE informs and expressly guarantees to the users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they make any type of transfer of personal data, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be previously requested. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In the event that not all data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data of his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE ensures that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

4. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities carried out therein, Spanish legislation will apply, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all derivative conflicts or related to its use the Courts and Tribunals closest to León.